BT Sport

Our Sportsmens Rest bar provides the perfect venue to view top class live sport. The bar area provides a multi screen environment so getting a clear view of the big match is no problem wherever you sit!

We subscribe to SKY SPORTS and BT SPORT and show all the best live sport Including selected Box Office Boxing Nights.

Premiership – Champions League – FA Cup – Europa League – Carabao Cup – England Internationals  – Boxing – Wimbledon Tennis – Formula 1 – Six Nations Rugby – World Cup – Euro’s

Please see below to view the LIVE sport being shown at the Sportmens Rest.

SEPTEMBER 2019

SATURDAY 7th

England v Bulgaria (In the Annexe Bar 17.00)

MONDAY 16th

Aston Villa v West Ham (In the Annexe Bar 20.00)

TUESDAY 17th

Inter Milan v St Petersburg 17.55

Napoli v Liverpool 20.00

WEDNESDAY 18th

Olympiakos v Tottenham 17.55

Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City 20.00

THURSDAY 19th

Frankfurt v Arsenal 17.55

Man Utd v FC Astana 20.00

FRIDAY 20th

Southampton v Bournemouth 20.00

SATURDAY 21st

Leicester v Tottenham 12.30

Newcastel v Brighton 17.30

SUNDAY 22nd

England v Tonga 11.15 Rugby World Cup

West Ham v Man Utd 14.00

Chelsea v Liverpool 16.30

TUESDAY 24th

Portsmouth v Southampton 19.45

WEDNESDAY 25th

MK Dons v Liverpool 19.45

THURSDAY 26th

England v USA 11.45 Rugby World Cup

SATURDAY 28th

Sheff Utd v Liverpool 12.30

Leicester v Newcastle 17.30

SUNDAY 29th

Everton v Man City 16.30

MONDAY 30th

Man Utd v Arsenal 20.00

OCTOBER 2019

TUESDAY 1st

Real Madrid v Club Brugge 17.55

Tottenham v Bayern Munich 20.00

WEDNESDAY 2nd

THURSDAY 3rd

AZ Alkmaar v Man Utd 17.55

Arsenal v Standard Liege 20.00

SATURDAY 5th

Brighton v Tottenham 12.30

West Ham v Crystal Palace 17.30

SUNDAY 6th

Southampton v Chelsea 14.00

Newczastle v Man Utd 16.30

FRIDAY 11th

Czech Republic v England 19.45

MONDAY 14th

Bulgaria v England 19.45

SATURDAY 19th

Everton v West Ham 12.30

Man Utd v Liverpool 17.30

SUNDAY 20th

Crystal Palace v Man City 16.30

MONDAY 21st

Sheff Utd v Arsenal (In the Annexe Bar) 20.00

TUESDAY 22nd

Tottenham v Crvena Zvezda 20.00

WEDNESDAY 23rd

Ajax v Chelsea 17.55

Genk v Liverpool 20.00

THURSDAY 24th

Partizan Belgrade v Man Utd 17.55

Arsenal v Vitoria Guimaraes 20.00

FRIDAY 25th

Southampton v Leicester 20.00

SATURDAY 26th 

Man City  v Aston Villa 12.30

SUNDAY 27th

Newcastle v Wolves 14.00

Liverpool v Tottenham 16.30

Mexican GP 19.10

NOVEMBER 2019

SUNDAY 3rd

US GP 19.10

TUESDAY 5th

Barcelona v Slavia Prague 17.55

Chelsea v Ajax 20.00

WEDNESDAY 6th

Vitoria Guimaraes v Arsenal 15.50

Crvena Zvezda v Tottenham 20.00

THURSDAY 7th

Lazio v Celtic 17.55

Man Utd v Partzan Belgrade 20.00

THURSDAY 14th

England v Montenegro 19.45

SUNDAY 17th

Kosovo v England 17.00

TUESDAY 26th

Tottenham v Olympiakos 20.00

WEDNESDAY 27th

Valencia v Chelsea 17.55

Liverpool v Napoli 20.00

THURSDAY 28th

FC Astana v Man Utd 15.50

SC Braga v Wolves 17.55

Arsenal v Frankfurt 20.00

DECEMBER 2019

TUESDAY 3rd

TBC Man Utd v Tottenham 20.00

WEDNESDAY 4th

TBC Liverpool v Everton 20.00

TUESDAY 10th

WEDNESDAY 11th

Dinamo Zagreb v Man City 17.55

Bayern Munich v Tottenham 20.00

THURSDAY 12th

Standard Liege v Arsenal 17.55

Man Utd v AZ Alkmaar 20.00

THURSDAY 26th

TBC