BT Sport

 

 

 

 

 

Our Sportsmens Rest bar provides the perfect venue to view top class live sport. The bar area provides a multi screen environment so getting a clear view of the big match is no problem wherever you sit!

We subscribe to SKY SPORTS and BT SPORT and show all the best live sport Including selected Box Office Boxing Nights.

Premiership – Champions League – FA Cup – Europa League – Capital One Cup – England Internationals – La Liga – Boxing – Wimbledon Tennis – Formula 1 – Six Nations Rugby – World Cup

 

Please see below to view the LIVE sport being shown at the Sportmens Rest.

JULY

SATURDAY 14th

3rd Place Play Off 15.00

Belgium V England

SUNDAY 15th July

WORLD CUP FINAL 16.00

France V Croatia

SUNDAY 22nd

German GP 14.10

SATURDAY 28th JULY – Sky Box Office – Fight Night

Main Event
Joseph Parker vs Dillian Whyte
Heavyweight
Scheduled 12 Rounds

Under Card

Katie Taylor v Kimberly Connor:
IBF & WBA Lightweight Titles

Dereck Chisora v Carlos Takam:
12×3 Heavyweight

Joshua Buatsi v Ricky Summers:
10×3 Light-Heavyweight

Conor Benn v Cedrick Peynaud:
8×3 Welterweight

SUNDAY 29th

Hungarian GP 14.10

AUGUST 2018

FRIDAY 3rd

Reading v Derby 20.00

SATURDAY 4th

Sunderland v Charlton 12.30

Sheffield United v Swansea 17.30

SUNDAY 5th

Man City v Chelsea 15.00

Bayern Munich v Man Utd 19.15

FRIDAY 10th

Man Utd v Leicester 20.00

SATURDAY 11th

Newcastle v Tottenham 12.30

Wolves v Everton 17.30

SUNDAY 12th

Liverpool v West Ham 13.30

Arsenal v Man City 16.00

WEDNESDAY 15th

Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid 19.45

SATURDAY 18th

Cardiff v Newcastle 12.30

Chelsea v Arsenal 17.30

SUNDAY 19th

Man City v Huddersfield 13.30

Brighton v Man Utd 16.00

MONDAY 20th

Crystal Palace v Liverpool (in the Annexe bar) 20.00

SATURDAY 25th

Wolves v Man City 12.30

Liverpool v Brighton 17.30

SUNDAY 26th

Watford v Crystal Palace 13.30

Newcastle v Chelsea 16.00

MONDAY 27th

Man Utd v Tottenham 20.00

SEPTEMBER 2018

SATURDAY 1st

Leicester v Liverpool 12.30

Man City v Newcastle 17.30

SUNDAY 2nd

Cardiff v Arsenal 13.30

Watford v Tottenham 16.00